Your shopping cart is empty!
The benefits of nature are at the service of cosmetology!
The damascena roses are used to produce rose oil and rose water. The variety 'Trigintipetala' synonymous 'Kazanlik' (according to the town of Kazanlak in Bulgarian Rose Valley), is called "Bulgarian Rose Oil" (bulg. Трендафил / Trendafil) and it was already mentioned in the year 1689. The overhanging flowers are pink, semi-double and develop a strong scent. They belongs to the summer blooming damask rose, grows vigorously and is up to two meters high.
The products derived from the Damask roses soften, tone and improve the skin texture.